アストラエアの白き永遠 | AstralAir no Shiroki Towa [PNG]

26.07.2014
04:52

アストラエアの白き永遠 | AstralAir no Shiroki Towa

GAME HCG DOWNLOAD

Original title: アストラエアの白き永遠(とわ)<次回入荷:8/5予定の予約> 初回限定版

Romaji title: AstralAir no Shiroki Towa

Also known as: Elfin song’s an unlimited expanse of white, White Eternity of AstralAir, AstralAir no Shiroki Eien

Size: 1454 Mb

bigfile part1

bigfile part2

bigfile part3

c779719sample2_sc779719sample3_s c779719sample4_s

c779719sample5_s c779719sample7_s c779719sample12_s

Info

Official description:

For two years, snow had been falling continuously in the town of Tsukigasaki with spring nowhere in sight. Aside from the snow which never built up, the town was also struck by other abnormal incidents, such as tornadoes, thunderbolts and floods. Riku is an ‘elfin’ who possesses a mysterious ability known as ‘rune’, which he uses to save others. He returned to Tsukigasaki, where he grew up in an orphanage, along with fellow elfins Rinne and Hinata. Their duty was to protect two young sisters, Ochiba and Hazuki, from rune abilities which go out of control, while also keeping the existence of elfins a secret to the public.

When he arrived at the town, a girl in a pure white dress was waiting for him. He used to play with the girl Yuuki when they were small, having snowball fights and making snowmen. To his surprise, she still looked exactly the same as before he left. While she’s sad that the city has since changed a lot, she told him that he still remained the same to her even if he grows up.

月ヶ咲には二年間、春が訪れていない。
四季に関わらず、雪は降り続いていた。
ゆらゆらと舞い散る白い結晶。 だがその雪は、決して積もることがない。
それは優しい雪だろうか。 それとも悲しい雪だろうか。

積もらない雪のほかにも、突発的な竜巻、落雷、川の増水などの異常気象が街では続いている。
組織の命で、謎の異常気象から 2人の少女を守ることになった主人公──榛名陸。
彼は “エルフィン” と呼ばれる存在で、“ルーン” という不思議な力を操ることが出来るため、学生の身でありながら人命救助といった仕事を続けていた。

訪れた街は、過去にも住んでいた月ヶ咲。
雪のように真っ白な出で立ちの彼女と、雪合戦をしたり雪だるまを作ったりと遊んでいた。
だが、懐かしいと思う間もなく事件は続く。
陸は仲間たちと共に、そんな日々を駆け抜ける。

月ヶ咲の雪空の下。 もう溶けて見えなくなった、雪道の足跡を探して。
きっとこの先に、彼女が待つのだと信じて。
今日もまた、春の訪れを予感しながら、冬の想い出を見上げている。

7 Comments

Leave a Reply