紙の上の魔法使い | Kami no Ue no Mahoutsukai [JPG]

26.12.2014
04:55

c824685package

GAME HCG DOWNLOAD

Original title: 紙の上の魔法使い

Romaji title: Kami no Ue no Mahoutsukai

Also known as: かみまほ, kamimaho

Size: 382 Mb

katfile part1

katfile part2

bigfile part1

bigfile part2

uploaded part1

uploaded part2

c824685sample11_sc824685sample10_s c824685sample9_s

c824685sample7_s c824685sample6_s c824685sample3_s

Info

Official description:

This is the debut game for Uguisu Kagura, which succeeds Yonaki Uguisu. There was a small library on that island. It was the Yuugyouji family’s private library built solely for one girl, Yoruko, who didn’t attend school and spent all her time there. With lots of intriguing books on its shelves, there was no happier place for a bookworm like her. There were also other wonderful and pleasant people who resided there: the protagonist Ruri and his cool sharp-tongued imouto Kisaki, the freeloading tennen moodmaker Rio, and the curious and honest “detective” Kanata. It’s as if they were all brought together by someone or something. Their love of books was the beginning of their youth. Before long, the lonely library became full of light and they became close like childhood friends.

Two years later, Ruri returned to the library after leaving the island due to family matters. Nothing seemed to have changed from six years ago, except that there was a secret which they were not aware of back then: “Anything that is written in the magic book will become reality”. If it’s a romance novel, then a miracle-like love story will unfold. If it’s a fantasy novel, then vampires will appear the next day. If it’s a horror novel, then there’ll be a ghost beckoning you from behind.

Yoruko’s strong will. Kisaki’s beauty. Rio’s cheerfulness. Kanata’s brilliance. Let’s fall in love with them and books.

その島には、小さな図書館があった。 とある少女のためだけに用意された、遊行寺家の個人図書館。
そこには物珍しい書物がたくさん蔵書されていて、読書好きな人間にしてみれば、この上ない幸せの場所である。
そして、そんな素敵な個人図書館には、素敵で愉快な住人がいた。

本を愛するひきこもり少女・遊行寺夜子。 毒舌クールな主人公の妹・月社妃。
図書館に居候する天然少女・伏見理央。 そして、後に導かれる探偵少女・日向かなた。
まるで導かれるように、彼らは出会い―― そして、“本が好き” であることをきっかけに、彼らの青春は始まる。
初めは寂しげだった図書館だが、外部から光が差し込んで。 気が付けば―― 彼らは、幼なじみとも呼べる親しい間柄になっていた。

それから、2年後。
家庭の事情から島を離れていた主人公は、久しぶりにあの図書館へ帰ってくることとなった。
6年前とは何も変わらずに、あの図書館も親愛なる幼なじみたちも、変わらずにいてくれて。
しかし、6年前には知らなかった “図書館の秘密” が主人公を待ち受けていた。

「――本に書いてあることが、現実に再現されてしまいます。 そう、どんなことでさえも」

甘酸っぱい恋愛系のお話なら、奇跡のようなラブロマンスが。 驚きのファンタジー小説ならば、明日には吸血鬼が現れて。
ちょっぴり怖いホラー系の物語ならば、あなたの後ろで幽霊が手招きをする。
その本は、現実に物語を開くのだ。

「それが、“魔法の本” 」

瑞々しいほどの青春と、切ない感情に揺さぶられた、小さな図書館の物語を。
遊行寺夜子の、強がりを。 月社妃の、可憐さを。 伏見理央の、健気さを。 日向かなたの、煌めきを。

さぁ―― キミと本との恋をしよう。

5 Comments

Leave a Reply